DELL perps: where to trade Dell perpetual futures
12 tracked venues list DELL perps.
PerpFinder may earn a commission from this link. You can lose all your money on perp trades. Details
The cheapest place to trade DELL perps right now is trade.xyz (xyz:DELL): 4.59 bps all-in for a $10,000 market buy at the standard taker fee, measured 14:48 UTC on 2026-10-24.
The next two venues are Binance 6.82 bps and Extended 7.38 bps. 9 of 12 DELL markets gave a measured cost.
Promo rate for eligible accounts: MEXC (DELLSTOCK_USDT) shows 0.82 bps at a 0.000% taker fee that only some accounts get (MEXC: stock futures listing notice, checked 2026-09-25). MEXC does not state the DELL fee for other accounts, so this cost is not ranked.
DELL perps list on 12 tracked venues: 6 centralized exchanges, 1 Hyperliquid HIP-3 deployment, 5 other decentralized venues. Avantis (DELL/USD) and Ostium (DELL/USD) fill at an oracle price, with no public DELL book to measure.
Maximum DELL leverage runs from 10x on Extended (DELL-USD) to 100x on MEXC (DELLSTOCK_USDT).
DELL funding and open interest
Funding now runs from -100.5% a year on trade.xyz to 0.0% on OKX, across 10 DELL markets. A positive rate means that longs pay shorts.
10 DELL markets report open interest, $19.9 million in total. trade.xyz holds 38% of it ($7.5 million).
Measured DELL cost for a $10,000 buy
- trade.xyz4.59
- Binance6.82
- Extended7.38
- Gate12.00
- Bybit12.59
- Bitget14.70
- OKX15.35
- Lighter21.74
- Aster40.33
Where to trade Dell perpetual futures
| Venue | Market | Max leverage | Funding now | Annual rate now | 7-day mean, annual | Open interest | Book cost (bps) | Taker fee | All-in (bps) | Promo rate, eligible accounts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| trade.xyz | xyz:DELL | 10x | −0.0115% / 1 h | −100.5% | +1.2% | $7.5M | 3.69 | 0.0090% (API, live) | 4.59 | — |
| Binance | DELLUSDT | 20x | 0.0000% / 8 h | 0.0% | −1.6% | $5.0M | 2.82 | 0.040% (docs, promotion for all accounts) | 6.82 | — |
| Extended | DELL-USD | 10x | 0.0000% / 1 h | 0.0% | — | $54K | 6.38 | 0.010% (docs) | 7.38 | — |
| Gate | DELL_USDT | 50x | 0.0000% / 8 h | 0.0% | +3.2% | $720K | 4.50 | 0.075% (API) | 12.00 | — |
| Bybit | DELLUSDT | 50x | 0.0000% / 8 h | 0.0% | −4.6% | $1.7M | 9.84 | 0.028% (docs, promotion for all accounts) | 12.59 | — |
| Bitget | DELLUSDT | 20x | 0.0000% / 8 h | 0.0% | −1.5% | $1.2M | 8.70 | 0.060% (API) | 14.70 | — |
| OKX | DELL-USDT-SWAP | 20x | 0.0000% / 8 h | 0.0% | −4.9% | $2.6M | 10.35 | 0.050% (docs) | 15.35 | — |
| Lighter | DELL | 10x | −0.0066% / 1 h | −57.8% | — | $112K | 21.74 | 0.000% (API) | 21.74 | — |
| Aster | DELLUSDT | 20x | 0.0000% / 8 h | 0.0% | −0.3% | $8,641 | 39.08 | 0.013% (docs) | 40.33 | — |
| MEXC | DELLSTOCK_USDT | 100x | 0.0000% / 8 h | 0.0% | −2.6% | $1.1M | 0.82 | Not stated for all accounts | — | 0.000% = 0.82 bps (eligible accounts, source, 2026-09-25) |
| Avantis | DELL/USD | 25x | — | — | — | — | No DELL book | Oracle model | — | — |
| Ostium | DELL/USD | — | — | — | — | — | No DELL book | Oracle model | — | — |
Method: a $10,000 DELL market buy fills against each public DELL book.
The DELL book cost is that fill price against the mid, in bps. The DELL all-in cost adds the standard taker fee that every new account gets.
A DELL promo rate that only eligible accounts get is shown in its own column and is never ranked.
A DELL book price does not prove that the venue accepts DELL orders at that time, so check the DELL hours table.
Annual DELL funding is the rate per hour times 8,760, with no compounding. The DELL markets come from venue APIs read on 2026-09-25.
DELL trading hours and price source by venue
| Venue | Market | Hours | Price source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aster | DELLUSDT | 24/7, 5% band off-hours | Several, with Pyth |
| Avantis | DELL/USD | 23/5 or 9:30–16:00 ET | Pyth Pro, Chainlink |
| Binance | DELLUSDT | 24/7, book EWMA weekends | Unnamed data vendors |
| Bitget | DELLUSDT | 24/7, book EMA off-hours | Pyth, dxFeed, Massive, Intrinio |
| Bybit | DELLUSDT | 24/7 | Index with Pyth |
| Extended | DELL-USD | Per market in API | Stork, Blue Ocean ATS |
| Gate | DELL_USDT | Index holds last close | Paid feeds, crypto venues |
| Lighter | DELL | 24/7 | Pyth Pro (NVDA, TSLA) |
| MEXC | DELLSTOCK_USDT | Varies, no trades closed | Not named in docs |
| OKX | DELL-USDT-SWAP | 24/7 book, anchored weekends | Several providers |
| Ostium | DELL/USD | Mon–Fri 9:30–16:00 ET | Own feed, Stork nodes |
| trade.xyz | xyz:DELL | 24/7, bounded off-hours | Relayer, Blue Ocean ATS |
Find your liquidation price with the liquidation price calculator for DELL. Compare all tickers on the stock perps hub. Read how trade.xyz lists DELL on Hyperliquid.
Where to Trade Dell Technologies (DELL) Perpetual Futures
Fees and leverage limits apply venue-wide; check DELL terms with the venue.
Dell Technologies (DELL) market overview
What Drives This Perp
Dell Technologies sits at an intersection of two narratives: the slow-growth PC hardware cycle and the faster-moving AI infrastructure build-out. The equity trades on how much of Dell's server and storage revenue is genuinely tied to AI capex from hyperscalers versus commodity enterprise refresh cycles.
When Nvidia GPU allocation tightens or loosens, Dell's AI-server backlog figures move the stock sharply, and that moves this perp in kind.
Because this is a synthetic, cash-settled perpetual on Hyperliquid, there is no delivery of DELL shares. Traders are expressing a view on Dell's equity price, not taking direct equity exposure. The practical implication: the perp price tracks the Nasdaq-listed equity but can decouple during off-hours.
Earnings releases, which Dell typically schedules after US market close, create overnight gap risk when the underlying market is closed but the perp continues trading around the clock. Positions held through an earnings print face a market that reprices instantly while the equity is dark.
Funding and Venue Dynamics
Single-venue concentration on Hyperliquid means liquidity thins at the edges of the order book relative to a widely listed crypto asset. Open interest on stock perps like DELL tends to be smaller in aggregate than on major crypto perps, so large position builds can move the funding rate meaningfully.
When funding turns persistently positive, it signals leveraged longs are dominant, often driven by momentum traders following AI-infrastructure sentiment rather than a fundamental view. Negative funding periods, typically during broader risk-off moves or after disappointing earnings guidance, tend to attract basis traders who go long the perp and short correlated instruments.
Key catalysts to watch: Dell's quarterly earnings (revenue mix between Infrastructure Solutions Group and Client Solutions Group), hyperscaler capex guidance from Microsoft, Google, and Amazon, and any change in US export controls on AI hardware that could affect Dell's server component sourcing.
Frequently Asked Questions — Dell Technologies (DELL)
What open interest data is available for DELL?
2 venues report positive DELL open interest in this read.
The DELL total leaves out venues outside the read.
How does a Dell Technologies perpetual futures contract differ from the underlying asset?
A Dell Technologies perpetual tracks the Dell Technologies price, with no expiry date and no ownership of Dell Technologies.
Check each venue for Dell Technologies trading hours and the price source.
Category: Stocks